The 2016 X Fest Schedule is as follows:

 

KWIN / Coors Light / Talk of the Town Stage (Click Artist to learn more about them)


Alan King:                     5:30-6:00
Ncredible                      6:00-6:25
ROB                                6:30-6:55
Tino                               7:00-7:25
Madd Felon                  7:30-7:55
Jay Chan                        8:00-8:30
Honey C                        8:45-9:15
Iamsu                             9:30-10:15
Sage The Gemini        10:30-11:15
T-Pain                           11:30-12:30


 

Ron & Doug Present: Toyota / Hawk Stage - (Click Artist to learn more about them)

Network                                                             6:00-6:30
Blindfold                                                            6:45-7:15
Disturbing the Peace                                       7:45-8:15
The Chosen Few: Black Sabbath Tribute   8:30-9:00
The Expendables                                             9:30-10:30
Suicidal Tendencies                                        11:00-12:00
17Ten                                                                   12:15-1:00


 

51 Fifty Energy Drink Stage /  Pure 209 Presents: Dancetronauts (Click the Artists to learn more about them!)


Tusk Dubz                                  6:00-7:00
Grom Zuks                                 7:00-8:00
Mr BounceMan                         8:00-9:00
Trav Nasty                                  9:00-10:00
TekFreaks                                   10:00-11:00
Loud-n-killer                            11:00-1:00
Dancetronauts                           12:00-1:00

 

 

 

Erozion Stage - (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

17Ten                                       5:30-6:05
Perfect Nightmare               6:20-6:55
Ashes of Death                      7:10-7:45
Hang the Kode                       8:00-8:35
Nothing But Losers               8:50-9:25
Erozsion                                   9:40-10:15
Sovereign                                10:30-11:05
Faith and Bullets                    11:20-11:15
Scorptrio                                  12:10-1


California Women's Stage: (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

Erin Odessa                              6:00-6:45
Super Mega Everything        7:00-7:45
Callbox                                      8:00-8:45
Shirlee Temper                       9:00-9:45
Hoity Toity                             10:00-10:45
The Echoing                           11:00-11:45
Boy on Guitar                         12:00-12:45


 

Edubb Nation - (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

DJ Steve Dtrix                                                      6:00-7:30
DJ Ace                                                                    7:30-8:30
DJ Notorious                                                        8:30-10:00
DJ Z Styles                                                            10:00-12:00
DJ D12                                                                    12:00-1:00


 

Static Records - (Click Artist to learn more about them)

Malcalvin                                   5:15-5:30
YungHeim / Shanti Kash       5:30-5:50
Jess D'Nelle                                5:50=6:10
RayZay                                       6:10-6:30
Chris Collins                             6:30-7:00
Doja Li                                        7:00-7:30
Jay Parkland                             7:30-8:00
Edison                                        8:00-8:30
Qwalidy                                     8:30=9:00
TBA (DJ)                                     9:00-10:00
DJ Dupree                                 10:00-11:00
DJ 9T9                                        11:00-12:00
DJ DVS                                       12:00-1:00


Front Row Rob Presents: (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

DOMZ                                                       4:55-5:15                       
Hustle Big Entertainment                    5:15-5:45
Lou Thomas                                            5:45-5:55
Mack Merle & Thurm Starz                6:00-6:10
NOOWGEN                                             6:15-6:10
Honey Gold                                            6:40-6:55
Trell Mix                                                  7:00-7:10
Pure Powers                                           7:30-7:45
Carlos Bryant & Dex                            7:50-8:05
Andre Morris                                        8:10-8:20
Franki Niddie                                        8:25-8:35
Kevin Geeh                                            8:40-9:00
Hip-Hop X Fest Cypher                     9:05-9:20
NinjaLOC                                               9:30-10:00
DJ Lord Dmar                                       10:00-12:45


 

 

Nightlife Party Stage - (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

DJ Oz                                                  5:00-6:00
DJ Beto                                               6:00-7:00
Dj Secret                                            7:00-7:45
Purp Reynolds                                 7:45-8:00
DJ Tech                                              8:00-9:15
Diamond Dez                                   9:15-9:30
Deejay Rid                                         9:30-11:00
GSP                                                     10:00-10:15
DJ Rhythm                                        11:00-1:00


 

Sweat Stage  - (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

DJ River                                            6:00-7:00
Def Note The Bad                          7:00-7:20
Good Nature                                   7:30=8:00
Cambo Movement                         8:10-8:30
DJ Recess                                          8:30-10:00
DJ Krayzie                                        10:00-11:30
Monster Mack                                 11:30-1:00


 

Beyond The Limits New Rock Stage - (Click Artist to learn more about them!)


Billium Pattews                                6:00-6:30
Page 404                                            6:45-7:15
Who Wants The Crown                 7:30-8:00
Dedvolt                                               8:15-8:45
Roswell                                               9:00-9:30
Slaves of Manhatten                        9:45-10:15
White Knuckle Riot                         10:30-11:00
Fair Struggle                                      11:15-11:45
Sages                                                    12:00-12:30

 

 

Maintain DJ Stage  - (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

DJ EZ Lee                                             6:00-7:00                                 
DJ Big B                                                7:30-9:00
DJ Ralph                                               9:00-10:00
DJ Action                                             10:00-11:00
DJ Exotik                                              11:00-12:00
DJ Ekspoe                                            12:00-1:00


 

Port City DJs - (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

DJ Tips                                                     6:00-7:00
DJ Cool Breeze                                       7:00-8:00
JRock                                                        8:00-9:00
DJ Topsy                                                   9:00-10:00
DJ Black Olive                                         10:00-11:00
DJ Mrse                                                     11:00-12:00
DJ Topsy                                                   12:00-1:00


 

Team Redneck Stage (Click Artist to learn more about them!)

Hate for State                                             6:00-6:45
HPMK                                                          7:15-7:45
Suburban Paranoia                                  8:00-8:45
Heavy Hands                                             9:00-9:45
Gaviotas                                                      10:00-10:45
End Time Lions                                         11:00-11:45
Diversity of One                                       12:00-12:45

 

 


 

Thrashocalypse DIY Metal Stage

Nexdeus                                                        6:00-6:25
Decapitated Midget Fetus                         6:40-7:05
Bavmorda                                                     7:15-7:40
Accidently Murdered                                 7:55-8:20
Stigmurder                                                    8:35-8:50
Cursed                                                            9:05-9:30
Sworn to Black                                             9:45-10:10
Hatriot                                                            10:25-10:50
Symbolik                                                       11:05-11:30
These Streets                                                11:45-12:15


 

Arkphonic Stages: (Click Artist to Learn More About Them!)

 

Dawning of a Massacre                               6:50-7:20
 

Days under Authority                                 7:35-8:05
 

Create the Compass                                     5:20-5:50
 

Forgotten Faces                                             6:05-6:35
 

GRYP                                                               9:50-10:20
 

Reminitions                                                   10:35-11:05
 

Hi-Jinks                                                          9:05-9:35
 

Stoneshivers                                                  8:20-8:3
 

Farooq                                                             12:30-1:00


 

Pierce Promotions / Beyond the Limits / Arkphonic / FM Concerts Present: (Click Artist to Learn More About Them!)

Broke Down Wasted                                       6:00-6:30
Sexy Zombie                                                     7:00-7:30
Absolutely Yes                                                  8:00-8:30
Bus Stop Boxer                                                 9:00-9:30
Mind of a Machine                                          10:00-10:30
Mike Hawk's Dishonorable Discharge       11:00-11:30
Infinite Sleep                                                     12:00-12:30

 

 


 

Digital Jaynotic Stage - (Click Artist to Learn More about them!)

 

Call me James                                              6:30-7:15
 

Rooted                                                           7:45-8:30
 

Avenue 28                                                     9:00-9:45
 

The Prixxx                                                    10:45-11:15
 

David Mercer                                               10:15-10:45
 

Lisa Bellow                                                   11:15-11:35
 

Jaynotic                                                         11:35-1:00
 

Bus Stop Boxer                                            9:00-9:30

 

 

 


Fuel Up Supplements Stage: (Click on the Artist to learn more!)

DJ Mac Maldy                                            5:00-6:00
Gfunk Corleone                                        6:00-6:30
J-Mittz                                                         6:30-6:45
Shuga Shane                                              6:50-7:10

F.I.R.E.                                                          7:10-7:30
Buddy Love                                                7:30-7-45

Ben Kaos & Friends                                  7:45-9:30
Hippie Hop & Kali Boiz                          9:30-10:15

Vennus                                                        10:30-11:30
Banda Solis                                                 11:30-12:30

Dj Fiesta                                                       12:30- 1:00

 
                                                        


Daniel Mendez Presents:  (Click on the artist to learn more about them!)

DFNDRS                                   5:00-6:00
Sonny Daze                             6:00-7:00
Zya                                            7:00-8:00
Deff - Jeff                                9:00-10:00
Daniel Mendez                       10:00-1:00                                   

 


 

Static Records Presents: The Main Attraction Stage (Click on Artist to learn more about them!)



The Rivets                                        5:00-5:40

Wesley and the Washingtons      5:45-6:00

Young Jett                                        6:05-6:20

Lil B                                                   6:25-6:40

Candice Chambers                        6:45-7:00

Monty Stacks                                  7:05-7:20

Raqx                                                  7:25-7:40

AJ Mac                                              7:45-8:00

Aynata Payne                                 8:05-8:20

Make It Look Eazy                        8:30-9:30

Fams Ent                                         9:35-9:50

DJ Gmoney                                     9:55-10:30

 

Many more stages and information being added soon!